Gamecopyworld.Com - Info gamecopyworld.com

gamecopyworld.com receives about 20,700 unique visitors and 25,668 (1.24 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $87.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $59,886.47. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gamecopyworld.com is ranked number 37,944 in the world and 0.00414% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.24.116.132. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - gamecopyworld.com

Game Backup Instructions for PC, XBox, PS2, PSP, PSX, DC & GBA Games [http://gamecopyworld.com]
How did gamecopyworld.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is gamecopyworld.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
20,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
621,000
Daily Pageviews:
25,668 (1.24 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
37,944 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00414% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 10.0%9.9%33911
India 7.2%6.0%26976
Germany 6.6%5.0%15971
Brazil 5.2%4.5%16455
France 5.1%3.9%16661
Japan 5.0%12.6%22295
Turkey 4.4%4.7%6424
Thailand 4.2%4.2%4332
Korea, Republic of 3.0%2.5%11687
South Africa 2.8%2.9%5706
United Kingdom 2.4%1.9%32645
Canada 2.4%2.4%16274
Indonesia 2.4%2.3%15564
Argentina 2.1%1.9%11034
Chile 1.9%1.9%4407
Egypt 1.9%2.0%10727
Australia 1.8%1.6%15576
Poland 1.7%1.3%21555
Iran 1.7%2.1%20692
Spain 1.5%1.1%40197
Malaysia 1.5%1.4%10127
Pakistan 1.4%1.3%17220
Switzerland 1.2%0.9%10872
Saudi Arabia 1.0%0.8%17297
Italy 1.0%0.8%57909
Netherlands 1.0%0.7%28930
Israel 0.8%0.8%9289
Philippines 0.8%0.8%16985
Hong Kong 0.8%0.6%15860
Austria 0.7%0.5%20057
Venezuela 0.7%0.7%15900
Norway 0.7%0.5%14784
Viet Nam 0.6%0.5%22570
Singapore 0.6%0.5%17197
Russian Federation 0.5%0.4%127185

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gamecopyworld.com
95.42%84.21%1.16
m0001.gamecopyworld.com
4.45%5.39%1.6
m0003.gamecopyworld.com
2.05%4.63%3.0
m0004.gamecopyworld.com
1.32%2.70%2.7
m0002.gamecopyworld.com
1.04%2.29%2.9
m0005.gamecopyworld.com
0.27%0.39%1.9
pid.gamecopyworld.com
0.20%0.18%1.2
OTHER
0%0.22%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush gamecopyworld.com
Domain:
  gamecopyworld.com
Rank:
  44,624
Organic Keywords:
  80,815
Organic Traffic:
  25,769
Organic Cost:
  $1,735.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,705
Total Backlinks:
  45,263
Follow Links:
  42,537
Nofollow Links:
  2,726
Referring Domains:
  1,422
Referring IPs:
  1,512

How socially engaged is gamecopyworld.com?

Facebook:
  3,165
Google +:
  169
Linkedin:
  3
Stumbles:
  46,735
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gamecopyworld.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$87.00
Monthly Revenue:
$2,610.00
Yearly Revenue:
$31,755.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,541$29.15
Japan 3,234$10.35
Germany 1,283$6.20
France 1,001$4.70
Canada 616$4.32
South Africa 744$3.28
Australia 411$3.09
United Kingdom 488$3.04
Thailand 1,078$2.70
India 1,540$2.46
Brazil 1,155$2.04
Korea, Republic of 642$1.49
Switzerland 231$1.40
Turkey 1,206$1.31
Israel 205$1.20
Malaysia 359$1.09
Netherlands 180$0.91
Indonesia 590$0.73
Italy 205$0.72
Norway 128$0.68
Iran 539$0.63
Poland 334$0.60
Argentina 488$0.58
Hong Kong 154$0.53
Chile 488$0.50
Austria 128$0.42
Egypt 513$0.42
Saudi Arabia 205$0.41
Singapore 128$0.38
Pakistan 334$0.35
Philippines 205$0.33
Spain 282$0.31
Russian Federation 103$0.21
Venezuela 180$0.12
Viet Nam 128$0.09

How much money do gamecopyworld.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$13.69
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$410.75
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,997.47
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,258
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
97,749
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,189,278
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 457$5.25
Germany 372$1.80
Canada 154$1.08
India 431$0.69
Australia 82$0.62
France 110$0.52
United Kingdom 78$0.49
Indonesia 342$0.42
Japan 97$0.31
Switzerland 42$0.25
Israel 39$0.23
Poland 110$0.20
Thailand 65$0.16
Netherlands 31$0.16
Norway 26$0.14
Brazil 69$0.12
Italy 35$0.12
Pakistan 107$0.11
Singapore 37$0.11
Austria 33$0.11
Iran 86$0.10
Turkey 84$0.09
Malaysia 29$0.09
Saudi Arabia 43$0.09
Argentina 68$0.08
South Africa 15$0.07
Chile 63$0.06
Korea, Republic of 26$0.06
Spain 54$0.06
Hong Kong 15$0.05
Philippines 14$0.02
Egypt 26$0.02
Russian Federation 6$0.01
Viet Nam 5$0.00
Venezuela 5$0.00

How much is gamecopyworld.com worth?

Website Value:
$59,886.47

Where is gamecopyworld.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.24.116.132
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.24.116.132

How fast does gamecopyworld.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1149 ms) 73 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/games/index.php">Main #1</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.gam…ames/index.php">Main #2 - [Family-Safe]</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://gamecopyworld.com/mirror.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  58

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

gamecopyworld.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

gamecopyworld.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to gamecopyworld.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 21 Jun 2014 03:45:01 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.16 (Debian)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3-7+squeeze19
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 6109
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS yichun.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS melinda.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-04-14
Domain Age:
17 years 6 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
Domain Name: gamecopyworld.com
Registry Domain ID: 5278342_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL: http://www.transip.nl
Updated Date: 2016-06-17T14:09:33.0Z
Creation Date: 1999-04-14T04:00:00.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-04-14T04:00:00.0Z
Registrar: Key-Systems GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.68949396850
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: G Praag
Registrant Organization: Bucina Corporation N.V.
Registrant Street: van Engelenweg 23
Registrant City: Willemstad
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 0000
Registrant Country: CW
Registrant Phone: +599.97371677
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: G Praag
Admin Organization: Bucina Corporation N.V.
Admin Street: van Engelenweg 23
Admin City: Willemstad
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 0000
Admin Country: CW
Admin Phone: +599.97371677
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: G Praag
Tech Organization: Bucina Corporation N.V.
Tech Street: van Engelenweg 23
Tech City: Willemstad
Tech Postal Code: 0000
Tech State/Province:
Tech Country: CW
Tech Phone: +599.97371677
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: G Praag
Billing Organization: Bucina Corporation N.V.
Billing Street: van Engelenweg 23
Billing City: Willemstad
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: 0000
Billing Country: CW
Billing Phone: +599.97371677
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: ns0.transip.net
Name Server: ns1.transip.net
Name Server: ns2.transip.net
DNSSEC: signedDelegation
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: https://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-06-22T15:30:13.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

TransIP BV
Real-time domeinregistratie en -beheer vanaf 4.99 Euro!
http://www.transip.nl/products/domain/

This data is provided by TransIP BV
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
TransIP BV does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam) or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GAMECOPYWORLD.COM
Registrar: KEY-SYSTEMS GMBH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Whois Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Referral URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Name Server: NS0.TRANSIP.NET
Name Server: NS1.TRANSIP.NET
Name Server: NS2.TRANSIP.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 17-jun-2016
Creation Date: 14-apr-1999
Expiration Date: 14-apr-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 22 Jun 2016 15:30:06 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 354 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gamecopyworld.com widget